Men's Pennants

Auckland Golf Mens Pennants Finals

28 March

Windross Farm

Bissett Semi-Final
Remuera Whitford Park
DANIEL FREEMAN 1 Up  Phil AICKIN  
NATHAN SMITH   Ewen DAWE 3/2 
TOMAS SHAW   Luke HIGGINS 1 UP 
RAKESH PATEL 2 Up  Daniel HARETUKU  
KAHU TATAURANGI   Victor CHUA 3/2 
BAILEY SMITH  H Cam EMETT (C )
MATTHEW CORMACK   Stephen LIU 2/1
ROBBY TURNBULL   Jaeseung NA 2/1
2.5 5.5

Bissett Semi-final 
Titirangi RAGGC
Ryan Trainor  1 Up David Somervaille  
Jordan Paranihi   Freddy Wolfe 3/2 
Michael Bowden  H Michael Clegg
James Greenhalgh  1 UP Andrew Webber  
Ryan Steven 3/1  Kyle Maihi  
Daniel Rogan 2/1  George Helsby  
Jason Cheok   Jared Edwards 6/4 
Alex Neely 1 Up  Cameron Harlock  
5.5 2.5



InterClub III
Remuera Titirangi
MIKE HYAMS 2/1  Nick Gregory  
ERIK JORGENSEN 4/3  Brett Steel  
DEAN PALMER   Gary Norris 1 Up 
CAMERON POCOCK   David Li 5/4 
RONNIE TAN  3/2 Kiran Soma  
CHRIS HANLEY  1 Up Ken Deal  
KAILESH PATEL Geofrey Nightingale
DAVID ANNAN   Zoran Kostic 3/1 
4.5 3.5

InterClub II
Howick Pakuranga
Tom Kudoic   EMMANUEL RAMESH  3/2 
Hans Ankersmit   JAY SCHAAFHAUSEN  1 Up 
Dipak Patel AVI PRASAD 
Malcolm Jones  1 Up BRUCE JOHNSTON   
Derek Peng 2/1 NAVIN PRATAP   
Dalton Tusi Valasi   JERRY CASE  3/1 
Stuart Cumming   MICHAEL DENGELO  2/1 
Sheldon O'Connor 4/3  GEOFFREY KLINK   
3.5 4.5

InterClub I
Pukekohe Akarana
Steve Butler   Russell Baikie  1 Up
Cameron Kerr  4/2 David Fiu  
Alistair Massey 5/3  Wil Zimmerli  
Lindsay Chapman   Philip Trevenen  3/2
Don Own  Mansoo Kim  H
Kerry Williamson   Peter Collins 6/4 
Mitchell Collins 1 Up  Alan Quek  
Lee Ingram 4/3  Michael Connor  
4.5 3.5

Championship 2
Remuara Whitford Park
ROBERT HILL   Keith MURRAY  3/1
FINLAY McKECHNIE H Phil HAYDON
MAX CLARKE   Eddy ROPER 5/4 
ALEX BAGLEY   Mike OLDS 2 Up 
PETER McCORMACK Stephen McINTOSH
DANIEL WHITTAKER 3/2  Robin LOCK  
DANIEL MAR  1 Up David SOLOMANN  
BRETT GEYER   Cam NEAL 2/1 
3 5

Championship 1
RAGGC Titirangi
Kirk Hannaford John Bright H
Nick Jolly   Kevin Senior 4/3
Nicolai Walynetz   Mitchell Niethe 2/1
James Morrell   Simon Noton 2 Up
Neil Danby Tristan Mave  2 Up
Max Key Steve Williams  3/2
Graham Smith   Alex Lowe 1 UP 
Michael Barltrop 1 Up  Ivan Oosthuizen  
1.5 6.5

Presidents
Windross Farm Pukekohe
Chris Herlihy   Matt Gribbin  4/2
David Cooper   Eoin McComb 6/5 
Andrew Frizzell   Dan Guise 1 Up 
Chris Peoples   Ross Watton 3/2 
Michael Bavin  3/2 Josh Cassin  
Andrew Mackie 2/1 Thomas Sutton-Walsh   
Jonathan Mok 7/5  John Schollum  
Ben Turner   Cole Stewart 4/3
3 5



Bissett Final
Titirangi Whitford Park
Ryan Trainor  2/1 Phil AICKIN  
Jordan Paranihi Ewen DAWE  H
Michael Bowden   Luke HIGGINS 3/2 
James Greenhalgh 2/1  Daniel HARETUKU  
Ryan Steven   Victor CHUA  1 Up
Daniel Rogan  3/2 Cam EMETT (C )  
Jason Cheok   Stephen LIU  1 Up
Alex Neely   Jaeseung NA 3/1 
   3.5   4.5