Inter Club Division III

3-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 3-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 14-Apr TOTAL
Akarana #2 3.5 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.5 3.0 5.5 32.5
Whitford Park #2 6.0 2.0 4.5 6.0 4.5 3.5 5.0 31.5
Formosa 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 31.0
Waiuku 3.5 4.0 3.5 7.0 3.5 5.5 2.5 29.5
Remuera #2 6.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.5 6.0 2.5 27.0
Wattle Downs 4.5 3.0 5.5 4.0 4.5 2.5 3.0 27.0
Windross Farm 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.5 4.5 3.5 24.5
Howick #2 4.5 3.0 2.5 2.0 2.5 2.0 4.5 21.0
32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 224.0

2019 INTER CLUB DIVISION III DRAW
3-Feb at Wattle Downs Formosa 2.0 v Whitford Park #2 6.0
Akarana #2 3.5 v Wattle Downs 4.5
Windross Farm 2.0 v Remuera #2 6.0
Waiuku 3.5 v Howick #2 4.5
10-Feb at Akarana Formosa 5 v Howick #2 3
Akarana #2 6 v Whitford Park #2 2
Waiuku 4 v Windross Farm 4
Remuera #2 5 v Wattle Dowms 3
17-Feb at Whitford Park Formosa 5 v Windross farm 3
Akarana #2 5 v Remuera #2 3
Waiuku 3.5 v Whitford Park #2 4.5
Wattle Downs 5.5 v Howick #2 2.5
3-Mar at Waiuku Formosa 4 v Wattle Downs 4
Akarana #2 4 v Windross Farm 4
Waiuku 7 v Remuera #2 1
Howick #2 2 v Whitford Park #2 6
10-Mar at Windross Farm Formosa 4.5 v Waiuku 3.5
Akarana #2 5.5 v Howick #2 2.5
Windross Farm 3.5 v Wattle Downs 4.5
Remuera #2 3.5 v Whitford Park #2 4.5
24-Mar at Remuera Formosa 5.0 v Akarana #2 3.0
Waiuku 5.5 v Wattle Downs 2.5
Windross Farm 4.5 v Whitford Park #2 3.5
Remuera #2 6.0 v Howick #2 2.0  
14-Apr at Howick Formosa 5.5 v Remuera #2 2.5
Akarana #2 5.5 v Waiuku 2.5
Wattle Downs 3.0 v Whitford Park #2 5.0
Windross Farm 3.5 v Howick #2     4.5

Inter Div III Semi Finals
Formosa  1.5 Whitford Park 6.5 Winners
Trevor Martin  Mahesh NAIDU won 1up
Craig Joynt   Murrany HORSNELL won 4/3
Bruce Besley   Sam SAMASONI halved
Ian Banbury  Tony CLIFF won 2/1
Phil Turner  Atish SWAMI won 2/1
Simon Hore Allan BLUETT lost 2/1
James Murray  Greg LIMOND won 5/4
Paul Wood  Nuddy PILLAY won 3/2

Final

Akarana 3 vs  Whitford Park 5                Winners

Brian Thomson vs Mahesh NAIDU           won 3/2

John Simpson vs Murray HORSNELL        lost 1dwn

Steve Webby vs Sam SAMASONI            won 6/4

Allan Middleton vs Atish SWAMI              won 4/3

David Fiu vs Tony CLIFF                         won 2/1

David Snow vs Allan BLUETT                  lost 6/4

Gerry Hughes vs Greg LIMOND               won 6/4

Mick Shaw vs Nuddy PILLAY                   lost 2dwn

SEASON STATS

PLAYER RATINGS