The Dunes Interdistrict Quadrangular

Date: Saturday & Sunday, 9 & 10 November 2019

Host Club: Te Awamutu

Competition between Auckland, Taranaki, Bay of Plenty and Waikato. There are 8 Senior players in the team.  Players play round robin match play.

Taranaki replaced North Harbour in 2013. 

Final Results

 


Teams


Round 1


Round 2


Round 3


TOTAL


Auckland

2

0

2

4


BOP

2

2

2

6

 

Taranaki

0

0

0

0


    Waikato

0

2

0

2

Results Round 3

1ST Tee

AUCKLAND

Result

Result

WAIKATO

8.00am

Katherine Cao

8/6

 

Jennifer Kerr

 

Kelly Wu

1Up

 

Taimana Ngakuru

8:08am 

Rianne Li

Half

Half

Pam Wright

 

Jessica Lee

 

1UP

Julie Gee

8:16am

Grace Jung

5/3

 

Tracey McCarten

 

Angela Ju

2UP

 

Sian Stevenson

8:22am 

Mimi Guo

1UP

 

Jill Morgan

 

Carmen Lim

half

half

Zahraa Bester

 

TOTAL

6

2

TOTAL

10TH

BOP

Result

Result

TARANAKI

8:00am

Heather Keefe

4/3

 

Valmai McEldowney     

 

Susan Lines

 

2/1

Hollie Wham

8.08am

Diana Syer

6/5

 

Rebecca Johnston

 

Ella Campbell

 

2/1

Kaye Maree Mihaljevich

8:16am

Taylor-Rose Perrett

6/5

 

Aew Kretschmar

 

Aroha Tito

4/2

 

Rochelle Keegan

8:24am

Jessica Green

4/3

 

Kim Lucas

 

Caitlin Maurice

4/3

 

Tineka Kumeroa

 

TOTAL

6

2

TOTAL

Results Round 2

1ST Tee

AUCKLAND

Result

Result

BAY OF PLENTY

12.30pm

Katherine Cao

 

2/1

Heather Keefe

 

Kelly Wu

 

2/1

Susan Lines

12.38pm 

Rianne Li

half

half

Diana Syer

 

Jessica Lee

3/2

 

Ella Campbell

12.46pm

Grace Jung

 

6/5

Taylor-Rose Perrett

 

Angela Ju

4/3

 

Aroha Tito

12.54pm 

Mimi Guo

 

3/2

Jessica Green

 

Carmen Lim

 

1UP

Caitlin Maurice

 

TOTAL

2.5

5.5

TOTAL

10TH

WAIKATO

Result

Result

TARANAKI

12.30pm

Jennifer Kerr

1UP

 

Valmai McEldowney

 

Taimana Ngakuru

2/1

 

Hollie Wham

12.38pm

Pam Wright

4/2

 

Rebecca Johnston

 

Julie Gee

2/1

 

Kaye Maree Mihaljevich

12.46pm

Tracey McCarten

3/2

 

Aew Kretschmar

 

Sian Stevenson

5/4

 

Rochelle Keegan

12.54pm

Jill Morgan

6/5

 

Kim Lucas

 

Zahraa Bester

2/1

 

Tineka Kumeroa

 

TOTAL

8

0

TOTAL

Results Round 1

1ST Tee

AUCKLAND

Result

Result

TARANAKI

8:00am

Katherine Cao

5/4

 

Valmai McEldowney

 

Kelly Wu

1UP

 

Hollie Wham

8:08am

Rianne Li

7/6

 

Rebecca Johnston

 

Jessica Lee

3/1

 

Kaye Maree Mihaljevich

8:16am  

Grace Jung

6/5

 

Aew Kretschmar

 

Angela Ju

8/6

 

Rochelle Keegan

8:24am

Mimi Guo

4/3

 

Kim Lucas

 

Carmen Lim

2/1

 

Tineka Kumeroa

 

TOTAL

8

0

TOTAL

10TH

WAIKATO

Result

Result

BAY OF PLENTY

8:00am

Jennifer Kerr

 

1UP

Heather Keefe

 

Taimana Ngakuru

 

6/5

Susan Lines

8:08am

Pam Wright

 

6/5

Diana Syer

 

Julie Gee

half

half

Ella Campbell

8:16am 

Tracey McCarten

 

6/5

Taylor-Rose Perrett

 

Sian Stevenson

 

2UP

Aroha Tito

8:24am 

Jill Morgan

 

3/2

Jessica Green

 

Zahraa Bester

 

1UP

Caitlin Maurice

 

TOTAL

0.5

7.5

TOTAL

The Dunes Quadrangular Results History
2018 Auckland
2017 Auckland
2016 Auckland
2015 Auckland
2014 Auckland
2013 Auckland
2012 Auckland
2011 Auckland
2010 Bay Of Plenty
2009 Auckland
2008 Auckland
2007 North Harbour
2006 North Harbour

 

Index Previous Next