A Grade Pennant - Section I

17-Feb 24-Feb 9-Mar 16-Mar 23-Mar 6-Apr 20-Apr 4-May 18-May Total
Akarana #1 10.0 2.0               12.0
Akarana #2 6.0 4.0               10.0
Pakuranga 5.0 1.0               6.0
Pukekohe 2.0 Bye               2.0
Remuera Bye 6.0               6.0
RAGGC #1 7.0 8.0               15.0
RAGGC #2 5.0 10.0               15.0
Titirangi 7.0 11.0               18.0
Whitford Park 6.0 6.0               12.0
48.0 48.0               96.0

AMENDED 19 FEBRUARY 2020
All fixtures to start at approximately 8.00 am
17th February at Remuera Akarana #1  10.0 v Pukekohe  2.0
(Start time 7.30 am) RAGGC #1  7.0 v Pakuranga  5.0
RAGGC #2  5.0 v Titirangi  7.0
Akarana #2  6.0 v Whitford Park  6.0
BYE: Remuera  
24th February at Pukekohe Remuera  6.0 v Whitford Park  6.0
RAGGC #2  10.0 v Akarana #1  2.0
Akarana #2  4.0 v RAGGC #1  8.0
Titirangi  11.0 v Pakuranga  1.0
BYE: Pukekohe   
9th March at Pakuranga RAGGC #2   v RAGGC #1  
Akarana #1   v Titirangi  
Pukekohe   v Whitford Park  
Remuera   v Akarana #2  
BYE: Pakuranga  
16th March at Howick Titirangi   v Whitford Park  
(Howick hosting on behalf of  Pakuranga   v Pukekohe  
RAGGC #1) Akarana #1   v Remuera  
Akarana #2   v RAGGC #2  
BYE: RAGGC #1  
23rd March at Akarana #2 Pukekohe   v RAGGC #2  
RAGGC #1   v Whitford Park  
Titirangi   v Remuera  
Pakuranga   v Akarana #1  
BYE: Akarana #2  
6th April at Maungakiekie RAGGC #1   v Titirangi  
(Maungakiekie hosting on behalf   Remuera   v Pukekohe  
of RAGGC #2) - 8.00 am start Akarana #1   v Whitford Park  
Pakuranga   v Akarana #2  
BYE:  RAGGC #2  
20th April at Whitford Park Pakuranga   v RAGGC #2  
Akarana #2   v Akarana #1  
Remuera   v RAGGC #1  
Titirangi   v Pukekohe  
BYE: Whitford Park  
4th May at Akarana #1  Akarana #2   v Titirangi  
RAGGC #2   v Remuera  
Pukekohe   v RAGGC #1  
Pakuranga   v Whitford Park  
BYE: Akarana #1  
18th May at Titirangi Whitford Park   v RAGGC #2  
Akarana #1   v RAGGC #1  
Pukekohe   v Akarana #2  
Remuera   v Pakuranga  
BYE: Titirangi