Inter Club Division II

3-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 3-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 14-Apr TOTAL
Pukekohe 6.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.5 39.0
Titirangi #2 3.0 3.5 3.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 32.0
Pakuranga 2.0 4.0 5.5 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 29.5
Maungakiekie #2 4.0 2.0 2.5 7.0 4.0 2.5 7.5 29.5
Royal Auckland & Grange #2 6.5 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.5 28.0
Maramarua 4.0 4.5 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.5 26.0
Clarks Beach 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.5 23.5
Remuera #1 1.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 0.5 16.5
32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 224.0

2019 INTER CLUB DIVISION II DRAW
3-Feb at Clarks Beach Royal Auckland and Grange 6.5 v Remuera 1.5
Clarks Beach 5.0 v Titirangi 3.0
Pakuranga 2.0 v Pukekohe 6.0
Maramarua 4.0 v Maungakiekie 4.0
10-Feb at Pukekohe Royal Auckland and Grange 4.0 v Pakuranga 4.0
Clarks Beach 5.0 v Remuera  3.0
Pukekohe 6.0 v Maungakiekie  2.0
Maramarua 4.5 v Titirangi  3.5
17-Feb at Maramarua Royal Auckland and Grange  5 v Clarks Beach 3
Pakuranga 5.5 v Maungakiekie  2.5
Pukekohe 4.5 v Titirangi  3.5
Maramarua 4 v Remuera  4
3-Mar at Maungakiekie Royal Auckland and Grange  3 v Titirangi  5
Clarks Beach 1 v Maungakiekie  7
Pukekohe 6 v Maramarua 2
Pakuranga 5 v Remuera  3
10-Mar at Pakuranga Royal Auckland and Grange  4 v Maungakiekie  4
Clarks Beach 2 v Pukekohe 6
Pakuranga 7 v Maramarua 1
Remuera  2.5 v Titirangi 5.5
24-Mar at Remuera Royal Auckland and Grange  2.0 v Maramarua 6.0
Clarks Beach 4.0 v Pakuranga 4.0
Maungakiekie  2.5 v Titirangi  5.5
Pukekohe 6.0 v Remuera  2.0
14-Apr at Titirangi Royal Auckland and Grange  3.5 v Pukekohe 4.5
Clarks Beach 3.5 v Maramarua 4.5
Pakuranga 2.0 v Titirangi  6.0
Maungakiekie  7.5 v Remuera  0.5

 

 

Inter Div II semi finals
Pakuranga 3.5  Titirangi 4.5 Winners
Emmanuel Ramesh  Stephen Chung won 4/3
Navin Pratap  Mark Helliwell lost 1 dwn
Jay Schaafhausen  Kiran Soma won 2/1
Allan Mclachlan  Glen Townshend halved
Bruce Johnston  Brett Steel won 2/1
Kam Nadan  Simon Donald lost 5/4
Kim McNeilly  Ken Deal   lost 6/5
Geoff Klink  Euan MacKellar won 3/2

Final

Pukekohe 3 vs Titirangi 5                   winners

Don Owen vs Stephen Chung              won 3/2

Glenn Dobbs vs Nigel Wilson               won 1up

Cameron Kerr vs Glen Townshend       lost 2/1

Jerome Skelton vs Zoran Kostic          won 1up

Lee Ingram vs Brett Steel                   lost 3/1

Michael Chapman vs Kiran Soma         won 1up

Renay Kippen vs Ken Deal                  lost 5/4

Poni Ulugia vs Euan MacKellar             won 6/5

 

SEASON STATS

PLAYER RATINGS