Inter Club Division I

3-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 3-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 14-Apr TOTAL
Titirangi #1 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 3.0 7.0 35.5
Akarana #1 5.0 6.5 3.0 4.5 5.0 3.0 6.0 33.0
Royal Auckland & Grange #1 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 2.5 2.5 5.0 30.0
Chamberlain Park 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 28.0
Onewhero 5.0 3.0 6.5 3.5 2.0 5.5 1.0 26.5
Maungakiekie #1 5.0 3.0 1.5 2.5 3.0 5.0 5.0 25.0
Whitford Park #1 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.5 3.00 6.0 2.0 24.5
Howick 4.0 1.5 4.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 21.5
32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 224.0

 

 

2019 INTER CLUB DIVISION I DRAW

3-Feb at Howick Royal Auckland & Grange 3 v Akarana 5
Maungakiekie 5 v Chamberlain Park 3
Onewhero 5 v Whitford Park 3
Titirangi 4 v Howick 4
10-Feb at Akarana Royal Auckland & Grange 5 v Maungakiekie 3
Chamberlain Park 5 v Onewhero 3
Titirangi 6 v Whitford Park  2
Akarana 6.5 v Howic 1.5
17-Feb at Onewhero Royal Auckland & Grange  5 v Whitford Park  3
Maungakiekie  1.5 v Onewhero 6.5
Titirangi  5 v Akarana  3
Chamberlain Park 4 v Howick 4
3-Mar at Maungakiekie Royal Auckland & Grange #1 7 v Howick 1
Maungakiekie #1 2.5 v Whitford Park #1 5.5
Chamberlain Park 3 v Titirangi #1 5
Akarana #1 4.5 v Onewhero 3.5
10-Mar at Whitford Park Royal Auckland & Grange #1 2.5 v Titirangi #1 5.5
Maungakiekie #1 3 v Akarana #1 5
Chamberlain Park 5 v Whitford Park #1 3
Onewhero 2 v Howick 6
24-Mar at Chamberlain Park Royal Auckland & Grange #1 2.5 v Onewhero 5.5
Maungakiekie #1 5.0 v Titirangi #1 3.0
Chamberlain Park 5.0 v Akarana #1 3.0
Howick 2.0 v Whitford Park #1 6.0
14-Apr at Titirangi Royal Auckland & Grange #1 5.0 v Chamberlain Park 3.0
Maungakiekie #1 5.0 v Howick 3.0
Titirangi #1 7.0 v Onewhero 1.0
Akarana #1 6.0 v Whitford Park #1 2.0

 

Inter Div I Semi Finals
Akarana 4 RAGGC 4 Winners
Daniel Heynen ROBBIE TURNER lost 4/3
Mansoo Kim  JOHN STIRLING won 5/4
Alan Quek Peter Clarke won 4/3
Peter Collins  WALTER KLAASSEN won 5/3
Nicolas Syme  HENRY WHELAN lost 5/4
Michael Connor STUART CAIRNS lost 3/1
Russell Baikie ROGER SOWMAN lost 2 dwn
Martin Howard  MARK LEWIS won 1up
Akarana wins on a first hole play-off

Final

Akarana 4 vs Titirangi 4                         Winners

Titirangi won on the 1st play-off hole

Daniel Heynen vs Kevin Payne                 lost 5/4

Mansoo Kim vs John Rydwanski               halved

Alan Quek vs Barry Mathews                   won 1up

Peter Collins vs Warren Bourne                halved

Wil Zimmerli vs Alister Hitchcock              halved

Michael Connor vs Henning Hanson          halved

Russell Baikie vs Geoff Tuttle                   lost 4/3

Martin Howard vs Mike Johansson            won 5/4

SEASON STATS

PLAYER RATINGS