Captains

3-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 3-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 14-Apr TOTAL
Chamberlain Park 5.0 2.5 5.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 38.5
Windross Farm 3.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 3.5 6.0 37.0
Pakuranga 5.5 7.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 2.5 33.0
Whitford Park 4.0 5.5 5.0 2.5 2.5 5.0 2.0 26.5
Titirangi 2.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 1.5 4.5 1.5 25.0
Wattle Downs 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 4.0 5.5 24.0
Maramarua 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.5 1.5 4.0 6.5 21.5
Formosa 4.0 1.5 3.5 1.0 5.5 0.5 2.5 18.5
32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 224.0

2019 CAPTAINS DRAW
3-Feb at Chamberlain Park Formosa 4.0 v Maramarua 4.0
Chamberlain Park 5.0 v Windross Farm 3.0
Pakuranga 5.5 v Titirangi 2.5
Wattle Downs 4.0 v Whitford Park 4.0
10-Feb Whitford Park Formosa 1.5 v Windross Farm 6.5
Chamberlain Park 2.5 v Whitford Park 5.5
Titirangi 5 v Wattle Downs 3
Pakuranga 7 v Maramarua 1
17-Feb Windross Farm Formosa 3.5 v Titirangi 4.5
Chamberlain Park 5 v Wattle Downs 3
Pakuranga 2 v Windross Farm 6
Whitford Park 5 v Maramarua 3
3-Mar Titirangi Formosa 1 v Pakuranga 7
Chamberlain Park 6.5 v Maramarua 1.5
Titirangi 5.5 v Whitford Park 2.5
Wattle Downs 2.5 v Windross Farm 5.5
10-Mar Pakuranga Formosa 5.5 v Whitford Park 2.5
Chamberlain Park 6.5 v Titirangi 1.5
Pakuranga 6 v Wattle Downs 2
Maramarua 1.5 v Windross Farm 6.5
24-Mar Wattle Downs Formosa 0.5 v Chamberlain Park 7.5
Pakuranga 3.0 v Whitford Park 5.0
Titirangi 4.5 v Windross Farm 3.5
Wattle Downs 4.0 v Maramarua 4.0
14-Apr Maramarua Formosa 2.5 v Wattle Downs 5.5
Chamberlain Park 5.5 v Pakuranga 2.5
Whitford Park 2.0 v Windross Farm 6.0
Titirangi 1.5 v Maramarua 6.5

 

Captains Semi Finals
Pakuranga 3 Windross Farm 5 Winners
Kent McLachlan  Steve Sutton won 4/3
Colin McCulloch  Glen Sulzberger won 2/1
Edward Aarons  Dean Ross won 2/1
Michael Dengelo James Ellis lost 6/5
Ben East Andrew Frizzell won 5/4
Ryan Forde Cliff McCord lost 2/1
Tim Sutherland David Cooper lost 2/1
Dave Baxter  Braden Longdell won 3/2

 Final

Chamberlain Park 4.5 vs Windross Farm 3.5   Winners

Bryce Phillips vs Glen Sulzberger                    halved

Dion Ratahi vs Dean Ross                              lost 3/2

Jeff Bunn vs Henry Suh                                 won 5/3

Ian Haringa vs James Ellis                             won 2up

Pule Ofe vs Andrew Frizzell                            lost 2/1

Lee Stevenson vs Cliff McCord                       won 2/1

Mathew Mahy vs David Cooper                      won 7/6

Kyoji Sai vs Braden Longdell                          lost 2/1

SEASON STATS

PLAYER RATINGS