Presidents

3-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 3-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 14-Apr TOTAL
Windross Farm 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 7.0 4.0 7.5 37.0
Whitford Park 6.0 6.5 3.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 6.5 36.5
Titirangi 7.0 3.0 4.5 3.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 35.5
Remuera 3.5 3.0 4.0 3.5 6.5 3.5 3.0 27.0
Waiuku 2.0 5.0 3.5 3.5 1.0 7.0 4.5 26.5
Pukekohe 1.0 4.0 2.5 4.5 3.0 4.0 3.5 22.5
Royal Auckland & Grange 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 2.0 1.0 1.5 22.0
Akarana 2.0 1.5 5.5 4.5 1.5 1.5 0.5 17.0
32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 224.0

2019 PRESIDENTS DRAW
3-Feb at Titirangi Whitford Park 6.0 v Waiuku 2.0
Titirangi 7.0 v Pukekohe 1.0
Windross Farm 4.5 v Remuera 3.5
Akarana 2.0 v Royal Auckland & Grange 6.0
10-Feb at Waiuku Whitford Park 6.5 v Akarana 1.5
Titirangi 3.0 v Windross Farm 5.0
Royal Auckland & Grange 4.0 v Pukekohe 4.0
Remuera 3.0 v Waiuku 5.0
17-Feb at Remuera Whitford Park 3.5 v Windross Farm 4.5
Titirangi 4.5 v Waiuku 3.5
Remuera 4 v Royal Auckland & Grange 4
Akarana 5.5 v Pukekohe 2.5
3-Mar at Akarana Whitford Park 4.5 v Titirangi 3.5
Windross Farm 4.5 v Royal Auckland & Grange 3.5
Remuera 3.5 v Pukekohe 4.5
Akarana 4.5 v Waiuku 3.5
10-Mar at Royal Auckland & Grange Whitford Park 5 v Pukekohe 3
Titirangi 6 v Royal Auckland & Grange 2
Remuera 6.5 v Akarana 1.5
Windross Farm 7 v Waiuku 1
24-Mar at Pukekohe Whitford Park 4.5 v Remuera 3.5
Titirangi 6.5 v Akarana 1.5
Windross Farm 4.0 v Pukekohe 4.0
Royal Auckland & Grange 1.0 v Waiuku 7.0
14-Apr at Windross Farm Whitford Park 6.5 v Royal Auckland & Grange 1.5
Titirangi 5.0 v Remuera 3.0
Windross Farm 7.5 v Akarana 0.5
Waiuku 4.5 v Pukekohe 3.5

 

Presidents semi finals
Titirangi  2 Whitford Park 6 Winners
Peter Forde Tony JUNG won 5/4
Mike Bowden Gary NORTON halved
Richard Cullen   Victor CHUA won 2/1
Ryan Trainor Paul TUPAI halved
Tristan Mave Stephen McINTOSH won 3/2
Peter Anderson Rob Fisher lost 7/6
Sebeom Lee Phil AICKIN won 5/3
Daniel Rogan Kunaal SINGH won 2/1

Final

Windross Farm 1.5  vs Whitford Park 6.5    Winners

Daniel Haretuku vs David Solomann             Halved

John Misa Jnr vs Gary NORTON                    lost

Chris Peoples vs Victor CHUA                        won

Cameron Emett vs Paul TUPAI (C )                won

Michael Bavin vs Andy SPITTAL                     won

Ewen Dawe vs Rob Fisher                             won

Andrew Mackie vs Phil AICKIN                      won

Ben Turner vs Kunaal SINGH                        won

SEASON STATS

PLAYER RATINGS