Bissett Shield

3-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 3-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 14-Apr TOTAL
Titirangi 5.0 6.0 5.5 3.5 6.5 3.0 5.0 34.5
Remuera 5.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 5.5 3.0 5.5 34.0
Akarana 4.5 4.0 2.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
Maungakiekie 3.0 3.0 3.5 5.5 3.0 6.5 3.0 27.5
Pukekohe 3.5 5.0 4.5 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.5 26.5
Royal Auckland & Grange 3.0 4.0 5.5 7.0 1.5 1.5 3.0 25.5
Pakuranga 5.0 2.0 3.5 4.0 2.5 2.5 5.0 24.5
Howick 3.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 5.5 3.0 21.5
32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 32.0 224.0

2019 BISSETT SHIELD DRAW
3-Feb at Titirangi Royal Auckland & Grange 3 v Remuera 5
Akarana 4.5 v Pukekohe 3.5
Titirangi 5 v Howick 3
Maungakiekie 3 v Pakuranga 5
10-Feb at Maungakiekie Royal Auckland & Grange 4 v Akarana 4
Remuera 6 v Howick 2
Titirangi 6 v Pakuranga 2
Maungakiekie 3 v Pukekohe 5
17-Feb at Remuera Royal Auckland & Grange 5.5 v Howick 2.5
Akarana 2.5 v Titirangi 5.5
Remuera 4.5 v Maungakiekie 3.5
Pukekohe 4.5 v Pakuranga 3.5
3-Mar at Akarana Royal Auckland & Grange 7 v Pukekohe 1
Akarana 4 v Pakuranga 4
Remuera 4.5 v Titirangi 3.5
Maungakiekie 5.5 v Howick 2.5
10-Mar at Pakuranga Royal Auckland & Grange 1.5 v Titirangi 6.5
Akarana 5 v Maungakiekie 3
Remuera 5.5 v Pakuranga 2.5
Howick 3 v Pukekohe 5
24-Mar at Pukekohe Royal Auckland & Grange 1.5 v Maungakiekie 6.5
Akarana 5.0 v Remuera 3.0
Howick 5.5 v Pakuranga 2.5
Titirangi 3.0 v Pukekohe 5.0
14-Apr at Howick Royal Auckland & Grange 3.0 v Pakuranga 5.0
Akarana 5.0 v Howick 3.0
Titirangi 5.0 v Maungakiekie 3.0
Remuera 5.5 v Pukekohe 2.5

 

Semi-final results

Bissett
Akarana 2 Remuera 6
Hayden McCallum  TOMAS SHAW  won 5/4
Lee Neumann  RAKESH PATEL won 1up
Stu Baird  THAI LENG Lost 1dwn
Joshua Bai DELL BAIN won 4/2
Timmy Tu   MATTHEW CORMACK won 3/2
Andrew Wright  JAMES ENG won 4/3
Christian Nitsche   CAMERON HARLOCK won 2/1
Kadin Neho CONNOR BARKER lost 4/3

Finals

Titirangi 6.5 vs Remuera 1.5            Winners

Jason Cheok vs TOMAS SHAW             1UP

John Batley vs RAKESH PATEL            lost 4/2

Brett Steven vs THAI LENG                won 3/2

Gareth Chitty vs DELL BAIN               won 2/1

Alex Neely vs MATTHEW CORMACK      halved

Ryan Steven vs JAMES ENG                won 4/3

Johnny Tynan vs CAMERON HARLOCK  won 5/4

Jang Hyun Lee vs CONNOR BARKER     won 5/3

SEASON STATS

PLAYER RATINGS