Women's Programme

AUCKLAND GOLF INCORPORATED
2019 WOMEN'S PROGRAMME
11 June 2019
JANUARY:    
5 (Sat) - 6 (Sun) Danny Lee Springfield Open Springfield
11 (Fri) - 13 (Sun) New Zealand Mid Amateur Championship Omanu 
New Zealand 9 Hole Masters Championship Omanu
16 (Wed) - 18 (Fri) N.I. Girls U19's  Riverside
27 (Sun) & 28 (Mon) Lydia Ko North Harbour Age Group Championship Gulf Harbour
28 (Mon) Auckland Anniversary
FEBRUARY:    
2 (Sat) - 3 (Sun) Parkland NZ Speed Golf Open Whitford Park
4 (Mon) 18 Hole EXECUTIVE DAY Titirangi
6 (Wed) Waitangi Day
10 (Sun) Weekend Women 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Howick
Section B Howick
14 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section B Chamberlain Park
Section C Onewhero
15 (Fri) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section A Howick
17 (Sun) Betty Faesen Challenge Shield Pakuranga
18 (Mon) 9 Hole EXECUTIVE DAY Whitford Park
18 (Mon) - 21 (Thu) New Zealand Senior Women's Match Play Cromwell
21 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section A Titirangi
23 (Sat) - 24 (Sun) South Island Stroke Play Championship St Clair G.C.
24 (Sun) Weekend Women 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Windross Farm
Section B Clarks Beach
25 (Mon) A Pennants Remuera
MARCH:    
Thu 28 Feb - NZ Men's Open Championship  The Hills & Millbrook
   Sun 3
3 (Sun) Betty Faesen Challenge Shield Remuera
5 (Tue) 9 HOLE DISTRICT TOURNAMENT Windross Farm
7 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section C Pukekohe
8 (Fri) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section A Maungakiekie
Section B Howick
10 (Sun) Weekend Women 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Remuera
Section B Pukekohe
11 (Mon) A Pennants Titirangi
14 Thu) 9 Hole Open Kaye Maxwell
15 (Fri) 9 Hole Open Maramarua
21 (Thu) - 24 (Sun) New Zealand Stroke Play Christchurch GC
21 (Thu)  9 Hole Open Pakuranga
24 (Sun) Weekend Women 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Akarana
Section B  Titirangi
25 (Mon) A Pennants Howick
26 (Tue) - 28 (Thu) New Zealand Autumn Foursomes  Parparaumu
28 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section A  Akarana
Section B Remuera
Section C Akarana
31 (Sun) Betty Faesen Challenge Shield Titirangi
APRIL:    
4 (Thu) Open Day Remuera
4 (Thu) - 7 (Sun) Akarana Open (Charles Tour Event) Akarana G.C.
5 (Fri) - 7 (Sun) New Zealand Women's MASTERS Nelson G.C.
8 (Mon) A Pennants Akarana
11 (Thu) - 14 (Sun) Muriwai Open (Charles Tour event) Muriwai G.C.
11 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section A Puekohe
Section B Onewhero
11 (Thu) 9 Hole Open Whitford Park
12 (Fri) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section C Waiuku
14 (Sun) Weekend Women 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Pakuranga
Section B Akarana
16 (Tue) - 
   18 (Thu) Girls Development Quad Rotorua GC
16 (Tue) - 
   18 (Thu) South Island U19 Championship Harwood/Templeton
19 (Fri) - 22 (Mon) EASTER
25 (Thu) ANZAC DAY
28 (Sun) Betty Faesen Challenge Shield Windross Farm
MAY:    
2 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section A Whitford Park
Section B Pukekohe
Section C Pakuranga
5 (Sun) Weekend Women 18 Hole M/P  Play-Off TBC
   
6 (Mon) A Pennants Pukekohe
9 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play: 
Section A Remuera
9 (Thu) Open Pairs Day Maramarua
9 Hole Open Wattle Downs
15 (Wed) National Teams Championship District Final Howick
16 (Thu) 9 Hole Open Pukekohe
19 (Sun) Betty Faesen Challenge Shield Akarana
23 (Thu) or
   24 (Fri) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play -  Play-Off TBC
27 (Mon) Intercollegiate Stroke Play TBC - (Auckland)
JUNE:    
1 (Sat) - 3 (Mon) Queens Birthday Weekend
11 (Tue) Intercollegiate Stroke Play - Round 2 Warkworth
JULY:    
15 (Mon) - 16 (Tue) Waikato Age Group Champs Cambridge G.C.
AUGUST:    
11 (Sun) Auckland v North Harbour Muriwai
17 (Sat) - 18 (Sun) Auckland v Wellington  Taupo G.C.
SEPTEMBER:    
Aug 31 (Sat) - 
   Sept 1 (Sun) North Harbour Provincial Match Play TBC
2 (Mon) New Zealand Secondary Schools Final Cromwell
4 (Wed) - 6 (Fri) New Zealand Women's Under 19 Championship Millbrook
20 (Fri) - 22 (Sun) North Island Stroke Play Championship
   and BOP Open Whakatane G.C.
22 (Sun) Pairs Open Akarana
OCTOBER:    
30 (Mon) Sept -
    4 (Fri) Oct Junior Girls Interprovincials Rotorua
3 (Thu) - 6 (Sun) Harewood Open Harewood
10 (Thu) - 13 (Sun)   Ngamotu Classic New Plymouth G.C.
12 (Sat) -
   13 (Sun) Anita Boon tournament Remuera
14 (Mon) 9 Hole Open Akarana
18 (Fri) -
   20 (Sun) Auckland Stroke Play Championship (with men) Akarana
21 (Mon) - 22 (Tue) New Zealand Mixed Foursomes Maraenui G.C., Napier
24 (Thu) - 27 (Sun) Carrus Open (Charles Tour Event) Tauranga G.C.
26 (Sat) - 28 (Mon) Labour Weekend
NOVEMBER:    
30 (Wed) Oct -
   3 (Sun) Nov New Zealand Amateur  Remuera
4 (Mon) Auckland Women's Masters Open Strokeplay Championship Clarks Beach G.C.
7 (Thu) PIMMS Cup  Akarana
8 (Fri) 9 Hole Open Waiuku
9 (Sat) & 10 (Sun) "The Dunes" Quadrangular Te Awamutu
11 (Mon) Champion of Champs/Gross Stableford Rosebowl Maramarua
16 (Sat) - Sun (17) Auckland Provincials (with men) Titirangi G.C.
21 (Thu) 9 Hole Open Pukekohe
25 (Mon) - 28 (Thu) New Zealand Women's Senior H/c Foursomes TBC (Wellington)
25 (Mon)  Black & White Tournament Remuera
DECEMBER:    
3 (Tue) - 7 (Sat) TORO Women's Interprovincials Maraenui GC (Napier)
3 (Tue) Xmas Open Maramarua
5 (Thu) 9 Hole Open Titirangi
11 (Wed) -
   15 (Sun) Mount Classic   (Charles Tour Event) Mt Maunganui GC
16 (Mon) Auckland Age Group Championship  Pakuranga G.C.