Women's Programme

2021 WOMEN'S PROGRAMME 15 March 2021
JANUARY:    
9 (Sat) - 10 (Sun)  Danny Lee Springfield Open Springfield
13 (Wed) - 15 (Fri) N.I. Girls U19 Championship Hamilton
15 (Fri) - 17 (Sun) New Zealand Mid Amateur Championship Shandon
30 (Sat) - 31 (Sun) Lydia Ko Age Group Champs Gulf Harbour
FEBRUARY:    
1 (Sun) Auckland Anniversary
8 (Sun) Waitangi Day
11 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A RAGGC
Section B Akarana
Section C Maungakiekie
14 (Sun) Betty Faesen  Akarana
15 (Mon) A Pennants (Postponed due to Vovid 19 lockdown Titirangi
      - will now be played Monday 17 May)
15 (Mon) - 18 (Thu) NZ Senior Women's Championship New Plymouth
19 (Fri) 18 Hole Executive Day Waiuku
19 (Fri) - 21 (Sun) South Island Stroke Play St Clair
21 (Sun) Weekend Womens 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Maungakiekie
22 (Mon) 9 Hole Executive Day Onewhero
25 (Wed) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Remuera
Section B Whitford Park
Section C Pukekohe
25 (Thu) - 28 (Sun) NZ Super 6's - Charles Tour Manawatu 
28 (Msun) Betty Faesen (Postponed until 9 May due to covid) Whitford Park
MARCH:    
1 (Mon) A Pennants (postponed until 24 May due to covid) Royal Auckland & Grange
7 (Sun) Weekend Womens 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A  Wattle Downs
Section B Akarana
7 (Sun) Betty Faesen Maungakiekie
11 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Windross Farm
Section B Onewhero
Section C Pakuranga
14 (Sun) Betty Faesen  Pakuranga
15 (Mon) A Pennants Pakuranga
18 (Thu) N.Z. Stroke Play Championships Paraparaumu
21 (Sun) Weekend Womens 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Howick
Section B Windross Farm
22 (Mon) 9 Hole District Tournament Remuera
23 (Tue) - 25 (Thu) N.Z. Autumn Foursomes Walton
25 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Onewhero
Section B Chamberlain Park
26 (Fri) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play:
Section C Waiuku
28 (Sun) Betty Faesen Titirangi
29 (Mon) A Pennants Pukekohe
30 Mar - 1 Apri NZ Women's Autumn Foursomes Walton
APRIL:    
1 (Thu) - 4 (Sun) Gulf Harbour Open - Charles Tour Gulf Harbour
2 (Fri) - 5 (Mon) EASTER 
9 (Fri) - 11 (Sun) N.Z. WOMEN'S MASTERS Northland
8 (Thu) - 11 (Sun) Muriwai Open - Charles Tour Muriwai
11 (Sun) Weekend Womens 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Pakuranga
Section B Pukekohe
12 (Mon) A Pennants Akarana
15 (Thu) PIMMS Cup Akarana
18 (Sun) Weekend Womens 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Clarks Beach
Section B Whitford Park
19 (Mon)  A Pennants  Akarana
19 (Mon) - 21 Wed) Girls Development Quadrangular Pakuranga
22 (Thu) Mid Week 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Akarana
Section B Remuera
Section C Remuera
24 (Fri) - 25 (Sun) N.Z. Speed Golf Whitford Park
26 (Mon) ANZAC DAY OBSERVED
28 (Wed) - 30 (Fri) South Island Under 19's Champs Otago
MAY:    
2 (Sun) Betty Faesen Remuera
2 (Sun) Weekend Womens 18 Hole Match Play:
Section A Titirangi
Section B Maramarua
3 (Mon) National Teams Championship final Akarana
6 (Wed) Possible: Mid Week play-off
7 (Thu) Possible: Mid Week play-off
9 (Sun)  Betty Faesen (Postponed 28 Feb now 9 May)   Whitford Park
10 (Mon) A Pennants  Whitford Park
15 (Sat) - 16 (Sun) Auckland Stroke Play Championship Clarks Beach
16 (Sun) Weekend Women's 18 Hole Match Play - Section A Akarana
17 (Mon) A Pennants Titirangi
23 (Sun) Betty Faesen RAGGC
24 (Mon) A Pennants (was 1 Mar changed due to covid) RAGGC
30 (Sun) Weekend Women's play-off TBC
JUNE:    
5 (Sat) - 7 (Mon) Queen's Birthday Weekend
14 (Mon)  Secondary Schools Stroke Play Maungakiekie
JULY:    
10 (Sat) - 11 (Sun) Ruth Middletone Matamata Open Matamata
13 (Tue - 15 (Thu) Possible: Junior Devel. V Taranaki  TBA
17 (Sat) - 18 (Sun) Cambridge Masters  Cambridge
19 (Mon) - 20 (Tue) Waikato Age Group Championship Cambridge
23 (Fri) - 25 (Sun) Waikato Winter Stroke Play Riverside - Narrows
AUGUST:    
8 (Sun)   TBC Auckland v North Harbour  Warkworth
14 ( Sat) - 15 (Sun) Auckland v Wellington Taupo
SEPTEMBER:    
1 ( Wed) - 3 (Fri) N.Z. Boys & Girls Age Group Champs & NZ Secondary Titirangi
    Schools Champs
5 (Sun) Father's Day
10 (Fri) - 12 (Sun) Cambridge Classic Cambridge
17 (Fri) - 19 (Sun) North Island Stroke Play Champs - BOP Open Whakatane
23 (Thu) - 26 (Sun) Mount Open - Charles Tour Mt Maunganui
30 (Thu) - 3 Oct (Sun) Taranaki  Open - Charles Tour New Plymouth
OCTOBER:    
1 (Fri) - 3 (Sun)  Auckland Match Play Championship Maungakiekie
4 (Mon) - 8 (Thu) Possible: Junior Girls Interprovincials
14 (Thu) - 17 (Sun) Pegasus Open - Charles Tour  Pegasus
21 (Thu) - 24 (Sun) Carrus Open - Charles Tour  Tauranga
24 (Sun) - 25 (Mon) New Zealand Mixed Foursomes Maraenui 
25 (Mon)  LABOUR DAY
30 (Sat) - 31 (Sun) Dunes Quadrangular Te Awamutu
NOVEMBER:    
1 (Mon) Auckland Women's Masters Championships Maramarua
2 (Tue) - 7 (Sun) N.Z. Amateur Championship Otago
11 (Thu) - 13 (Sat) Annika Invitational Australasia Royal Wellington
15 (Mon) Champion of Champions / Gross Stableford
     Rosebowl Pakuranga
23 (Tue) - 26 (Fri) New Zealand Women's Senior Foursomes Geraldine, Aorangi
DECEMBER:    
7 (Tue) - 11 (Sat) N.Z. Womens Interprovincials Timaru GC
13 (Mon) Auckland Age Group Championships Howick