Men's Programme

 

AUCKLAND GOLF INCORPORATED
2019 FIXTURE LIST
DECEMBER    
Sun 1 Roy Pye Cup Clarks Beach G.C.
Sun 8 Champion of Champions Whitford Park G.C.
Wed 11 to
Sun 15 Mount Open (Charles Tour Event) and
Grant Clements Memorial Mt.Maunganui G.C.
Mon 16 Auckland Age Group Championship Pakuranga G.C.

2020 MEN'S PROGRAMME
13th December 2019
JANUARY:    
4 (Sat) - 5 (Sun) Danny Lee Springfield Open Springfield
10 (Fri) - 12 (Sun) New Zealand Mid Amateur Championship Omanu 
15 (Wed) - 17 (Fri) North Island U 19 Championship Hamilton 
26 (Sun) & 27 (Mon) Lydia Ko North Harbour Age Group Championship TBC
25 (Sat) & 26 (Sun) NZ Speed Golf Open Whitford Park 
27 (Mon) Auckland Anniversary
FEBRUARY:    
2 (Sun) Men's Pennants
6 (Thu) Waitangi Day
6 (Thu) - 8 (Fri) NZ Senior Championship  Hamilton
9 (Sun) Men's Pennants
14 (Fri) Brian Perry Open  Hamilton
16 (Sun) Men's Pennants
22 (Sat) - 23 (Sun) South Island Stroke Play Championship  St Clair
23 (Sun) Men's Pennants
27 (Thu) - 1 (Sun) March NZ Men's Open Hills & Millbrook
MARCH:    
1 (Sun) Men's Pennants
5 (Thu) - 8 (Sun) Brian Green Property Group NZ Super 6's 
  Manawatu - Jennian Homes Charles Tour event Manawatu
8 (Sun) Men's Pennants
12 (Thu) - 15 (Sun) NZ Stroke Play Championship Hastings
22 (Sun) Men's Pennants - Finals Day
26 (Thu) - 29 (Sun) Muriwai Open (Charles Tour) Muriwai
APRIL:    
2 (Thu) - 5 (Sun) Akarana Open (Charles tour event) Akarana
10 (Fri) - 13 (Mon) EASTER
22 (Wed) - 24 (Fri) South Island U 19's Championship Otago
27 (Mon) ANZAC DAY
MAY:    
2 (Sat) - 3 (Sun) Possible Stroke Play Champs 
12 (Tue) Intercollegiate Stroke Play event RD1 TBC - Auckland
25 (Mon) Intercollegiate Stroke Play event RD2 TBC - North Harbour
30 May - 1 (Mon) June QUEENS BIRTHDAY
JUNE:    
7 (Sun)  Auckland v North Harbour  Muriwai
JULY:    
7 (Tue) - 9 (Thu) Auckland Junior Development Team v Taranaki New Plymouth
  Junior Development Team
11 (Sat) - 12 (Sun) Cambridge Masters  Cambridge
11 (Sat) - 12 (Sun) Bream Bay Classic Waipu
13 (Mon) - 14 (Tue) Waikato Age Group Championship Cambridge
17 (Fri) - 19 (Sun) Waikato Winter Stroke Play  Narrows
AUGUST:    
7 (Fri) - 9 (Sun) North Harbour Stroke Play Championship Omaha
8 (Sat) Waikato Masters Stroke Play Champs Waikere 
15 (Sat) - 16 (Sun) Auckland v Wellington Taupo  
21 (Fri) - 23 (Sun) North Harbour Masters & Seniors Championship  Omanu, Helensville 
   & Muriwai
31 (Mon) NZ Secondary Schools Championship TBC
SEPTEMBER:    
2 (Wed) - 4 (Fri) New Zealand Under 19 Championships TBC
11 (Fri) - 13 (Sun) Cambridge Classic Cambridge
13 (Sun) Auckland Masters Strokeplay Pakuranga
18 (Fri) - 20 (Sun) North Island Stroke Play Whakatane
28 (Mon) - 2 (Sun) 
   October Junior Boy's Interprovincial Cambridge
OCTOBER:    
1 (Thu) - 4 (Sun) DVS Pegasus Open Pegasus
3 (Sat) - 4 (Sun) Masters Quadrangular Omanu
8 (Thu) - 11 (Sun) Carrus Open (Charles Tour event) Tauranga
16 (Fri) - 18 (Sun) Auckland Match Play Championship  Howick
21 (Wed) - 25 (Sun) New Zealand Amateur  Poverty Bay
24 (Sat) - 25 (Sun) N.Z. Mixed Foursomes  Napier
26 (Mon) LABOUR DAY
NOVEMBER:    
2 (Mon) - 6 (Fri) Freyberg Masters Hamilton
7 (Sat) - 8 (Sun) Possible Garrard Shield / Ralph Cup TBC - Auckland
24 (Tue) - 28 (Sat) Men's Interprovincials Whitford Park
29 (Sun) Roy Pye Cup  Remuera
DECEMBER:    
6 (Sun) Champion of Champions Howick
10 (Thu) - 13 (Sun) Mount Open (Charles Tour event) Mt Maunganui
14 (Mon) Auckland Age Group Championship Maungakiekie