Men's Programme

 

2021 MEN'S PROGRAMME
27th January 2021
JANUARY:    
9 (Sat) - 10 (Sun)  Danny Lee Springfield Open Springfield
13 (Wed) - 15 (Fri) North Island U 19 Championship Hamilton 
15 (Fri) - 17 (Sun) New Zealand Mid Amateur Championship Shandon
24 (Sun) Men's Pennants
30 (Sat) - 31 (Sun) Lydia Ko Age Group Championship Gulf Harbour
FEBRUARY:    
1 (Mon) Auckland Anniversary
4 (Thu) - 6 (Sat) NZ Men's Senior Championship Christchurch
8 (Mon) Waitangi Day
12 (Fri) Brian Perry Open Hamilton
14 (Sun) Men's Pennants
19 (Fri) - 21 (Sun) South Island Stroke Play Championship St Clair
21 (Sun) Men's Pennants
25 (Thu) - 28 (Sun) N.Z. Super 6's - Charles Tour  Manawatu 
28 (Sun) Men's Pennants
MARCH:    
7 (Sun) Men's Pennants
14 (Sun) Men's Pennants
18 (Thu) - 21 (Sun) New Zealand Stroke Play Championships Paraparaumu
21 (Sun) Men's Pennants
28 (Sun) Men's Pennant Finals Whitford Park
APRIL:    
1 (Thu) - 4 (Sun) Gulf Harbour Open - Charles Tour event Gulf Harbour
2 (Fri) - 5 (Mon) EASTER
8 (Thu) - 11 (Sun) Muriwai Open - Charles Tour  Muriwai
18 (Sun) - 20 (Tue) TBC Junior Boys Quadrangular Omanu 
22 (Wed) - 24 (Fri) Possible Charles Tour event
25 (Sun) - 26 (Mon) NZ Speed Golf Whitford Park
25 (Mon) ANZAC DAY
28 (Wed) - 30 (Fri) South Island Boys & Girls Age Group Champ Otago
MAY:    
9 (Sun) Mothers Day
15 (Sat) - 16 (Sun) Auckland Stroke Play Championships Clarks Beach
JUNE:    
5 (Sat) - 7 (Mon) Queen's Birthday
13  (Sun) Auckland v Harbour  Titirangi
14 (Mon) Secondary Schools Stroke Play Maungakiekie
JULY:    
13 (Tue) - 15 (Thu)  Junior Development team v Taranaki TBA
TBC
17 (Sat) - 18 (Sun) Cambridge Masters Cambridge
19 (Mon) - 20 (Tue) Waikato Age Group Championship Cambridge
23 (Fri) - 25 (Sun) Waikato Winter Stroke Play Riverside-Narrows
AUGUST:    
7 (Sat) Waikato Masters Stroke Play  Waikare
7 (Sat) - 8 (Sun) Auckland v Wellington  Taupo
SEPTEMBER:    
1 (Wed) - 3 (Fri) N.Z. BOYS & Girls Age Group Champs and Titirangi
   NZ Secondary Champs
5 (Sun)  Father's Day
10 (Fri) - 12 (Sun) Cambridge Classic  Cambridge
12 (Sun) Auckland Men's Masters Whitford Park
17 (Fri) - 19 (Sun) North Island Stroke Play Championships Whakatane
    BOP Open
23 (Th) - 26 (Sun) Mount Open - Charles Tour  Mt Maunganui
30 (Thu) - 3 (Sun) Taranaki Open - Charles Event New Plymouth
OCTOBER:    
1 (Fri) - 3 (Sun)  Auckland Match Play (changed to 22-24 October) Maungakiekie
4 (Mon) - 8 (Fri) Possible:  Junior Boy's Interprovincials TBC
9 (Sat) - 10 (Sun) Masters Quadrangular Gulf Harbour
14 (Thu) - 17 (Sun) Pegasus Open - Charles Tour  Pegasus
21 (Thu) - 24 (Sun) Carrus Open - Charles Tour  Tauranga
22 ((Fri) - 24 (Sun) Auckland Match Play Championship Maungakiekie
25 (Mon)  Labour Day
30 (Sat) - 31 (Sun)  Garrard Shield / Ralph Cup Matarangi
NOVEMBER:    
2 (Tue) - 7 (Sun New Zealand Amateur Championships Otago
8 (Mon) - 12 (Fri) Freyberg Masters Paraparaumu
30 (Tue) - Dec 4 (Sat) Men's Interprovincials  Ashburton
DECEMBER:    
5 (Sun) Champion of Champions Pukekohe
16 (Thu) - 19 (Sun) Mount Open (Charles Tour event) Mt Maunganui
13 (Mon) Auckland Age Group Championship Howick